Kilgore High School

About Us » Staff Job Descriptions

Staff Job Descriptions

Name: Position
Abron, Ivie AP Secretary/Copy Center
Almendarez, Shane Orchestra
Armeida, Jeremy Life Skills Aide
Avey, Ron Social Studies Teacher
Baggett, Jenny Career and Technology Coordinator
Banks, Tim Associate Principal
Bates, Amy Yearbook/ Newspaper/ Journalism
Benson, Terry Social Studies Teacher
Boatman, Michael Math Teacher
Bowden, Kathy Part Time Math Teacher
Boyce, Marcy Part Time Art Teacher
Bragg, Jason CTE Teacher / Jr High Football / Assistant Girls' Soccer
Breedlove, Sharon Athletic Administrative Assistant Secretary
Brown, Emily Ag Teacher
Brown, Greg Part Time Teacher - Gateway Program
Brown, Markeal ISS
Brown, Scott Chemistry/ Physics
Brown, Theresa Chemistry
Buffington, Diane Sp. Ed. English Teacher
Carlisle, Josh Social Studies Teacher
Carter, Christie Science Teacher / Dance
Castro, Rosa ESL Director
Clary, Catherine Joy ELA Teacher
Clements, Courtney Counselor
Clements, Tristan Spanish Teacher
Coldiron, Lacy Math Teacher / Head Volleyball
Coleman, Jeff Social Studies Teacher / Head Boys' Basketball
Coleman, Patricia ELA Teacher
Cooley, Robert Science Tchr/ Head Girls' Track / Asst 9th Football
Corp, Jennifer Life Skills Aide
Craven, Amanda Attendance Clerk
Crews, Paula Teacher - Sp. Ed.
Crocker, Alice English Teacher
Dean, Jay Science Teacher / Assistant Football
Diaz, Anna Aide
Dorminy, Cindy Sp. Ed. Math
Duke, Doug Asst. Athletic Director / Science Teacher
Easterling, Charlie Chemistry
Eyman, Vickie CRC Aide
Ferro, Kenny Content Mastery / Special Olympics
Fry, La'Tamera Health Science / Athletics / Trainer
Ganus, Darrell Athletics - Trainer
Garcia, Yvonne Asst Band Director
Garrett, Beth Math Teacher
Garvin, Ronnie Assistant Principal
Gillen-Hall, T. J. Math Teacher / Assistant Football & Boys' Basktkbl
Gilliam, Millicent Parking Lot Attendant
Graham, Keith CTE Teacher
Green, Leslie Health Records / Office Aide
Green, Sharon Life Skills Aide
Grush, Mary CTE / Content Mastery
Gunn, Jason Sp. Ed. Inclusion Teacher / Coach
Gutierrez, Laura College Readiness Aide
Gutierrez, Patty Counselors' Secretary / Registrar
Hagan, Heidi PE Tchr / Head Girls' Soccer & Cross Country
Harper, Holly Art Teacher
Hattaway, Jennifer Counselor
Haufler, Julie English & ESL Teacher
Heffner, John Part Time Math Tchr / Math Dept. Lead Teacher
Herron, Tracy CTE / Media Teacher
Hicks, Michael Math Teacher
Hutchinson, Holly Life Skills Teacher
Jester, Elyssa Principal's Secretary
Jordan, Ashley English Teacher
Kelly, Ashia Chemistry Teacher 
Key, Diana Science Teacher/ Lead Teacher
Kilgore, Karl Math Teacher / Golf / Assistant Boys' Basketball
Kirkpatrick, Cheyenne Health Science Teacher / Head Softball / Assist Volleyball
Lane, Phillip PBS Support
LeBlanc, Melissa Nurse
Lee, LaRhonda Sp Ed Content Mastery Aide with Clerical Duties
Lockman, Sherry CTE / Accounting / BIM
Loper, Les Health / Assistant Football
Maroney, Jason KHS and KMS Head Tennis Coach
Mata, Nina Speech Teacher
Mata, Rafe PE Teacher / Assistant Football
McGee, Rhonda Librarian
McGill, Shun Special Education Teacher / Inclusion/ Head Girls' BasketballCoach
Meyers, Keith CRC Teacher/Assistant Coach
Mohn, Carl Social Studies Teacher
Mojica, Karla ESL Aide
Montgomery, Jessica History Teacher
Monzon, Ivan Spanish Teacher
Moore, Nic CTE/Media/Game Design/AnimationTeacher
Morales, Jemima AP Secretary
Moye, James DAEP Instructor
Murphy, Carey English Teacher
Nash, Sara Dance Teacher / Drill Team Instructor
Nault, Todd SRO
Neal, Diana Spanish Teacher
Nix, Phillip Choir Teacher
Nixon, Darlene Inclusion Aide
Northcutt, Mike *CTE / Drafting Teacher
Osburn, Tureva English Teacher
Patterson, Michele English Teacher
Phillips, Leandra Counselor
Pieper, Kristin Ag Teacher
Pippen, Joey Health Tchr / Assist. Football & Baseball
Presley, Charles Principal
Pruitt, Debra AP Secretary
Raby, Charles Math (Part time)
Raines, Meredith Sp. Ed. Case Manager
Rapp, Brian Life Skills Teacher
Roskos, Mark Social Studies/ Assist Football & Boys' Soccer
Russell, Tate Math Teacher
Smith, Amanda Co-teacher
Smith, Chris Welding Teacher
Square, Karla Assistant Principal
Stanley, Danny Social Studies Teacher
Stanley, Richard SRO
Steele, Rhonda Attendance Clerk
Sweek, Doc (Gary) Health Science Teacher
Taylor, Charles Wood Shop Teacher (part-time)
Thrasher, Lauren Academic Dean
Threlkeld, Natalie Speech Teacher / Cheer
Tritt, Johna English Teacher/ Lead Teacher
Wait, Tom Science Teacher / Head Boys' Soccer Coach
Walker, Cliffton Band Director (KHS & KMS)
Wheatman, Ben Science Teacher
Wiley, Annette DAEP Aide with Clerical Duties
Williams, Lovetta Library
Williams, Matthew Math Teacher
Wingate, Ruby SpEd Aide
Wood, Mike Athletic Director
Wooddell, Sally Theatre Arts Teacher
Yates, Mark Social Studies Teacher